Lomitas

Sprint Cup

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Sprint CupHaydockGBFlatGroup 13j. u.ä.1200m / 6f03.09.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2015Twilight Son (GB)3KyllachyTwilight Mistress57.5Fergus SweeneyHenry CandyGodfrey Wilson & Cheveley Park Stud10/11:12,86
2014G Force (IRE)3TamayuzFlanders57.5Daniel TudhopeDavid O'MearaMiddleham Park Racing XVIII & Partner11/11:12,95
2013Gordon Lord Byron (IRE)5ByronBoa Estrela58.5John Patrick MurtaghTom HoganDr Cyrus Poonawalla & Morgan J. Cahalan7/21:12,25
2012Society Rock (IRE)5Rock Of GibraltarHigh Society58.5Kieren FallonJames FanshaweSimon Gibson10/11:10,20
2011Dream Ahead (USA)3DiktatLand Of Dreams57.5William BuickDavid SimcockKhalifa Dasmal4/1F1:10,36
2010Markab (GB)7Green DesertHawafiz58.5Pat CosgraveHenry D. CandyTight Lines Partnership12/11:09,40
2009Regal Parade (GB)5PivotalModel Queen58.5Adrian T. NichollsDavid NichollsDab Hand Racing14/11:13,74
2008African Rose (GB)3ObservatoryNew Orchid56.0Stephane PasquierCriquette Head-MaarekKhalid Abdullah7/2F1:12,81
2007Red Clubs (IRE)4Red RansomTwo Clubs58.5Michael HillsBarry W. HillsRonald Arculli9/11:13,11
2006Reverence (GB)5Mark Of EsteemImperial Bailiwick58.5Kevin DarleyE.J. AlstonMr & Mrs G. Middlebrook11/4F1:15,78
2005Goodricke (GB)3Bahamian BountyStar56.5Jamie SpencerDavid R. LoderSheikh Mohammed14/11:10,87
2004Tante Rose (IRE)4BaratheaMy Branch56.0Richard HughesRoger J. CharltonB.E. Nielsen10/11:11,58
2003Somnus (GB)3PivotalMidnight's Reward56.5Ted DurcanTim D. EasterbyLegard Sidebottom & Sykes12/11:13,49
2002Invincible Spirit (IRE)5Green DesertRafha57.0John CarrollJohn Leeper DunlopPrince A.A. Faisal25/11:12,44
2001Nuclear Debate (USA)6Geiger CounterI'm An Issue57.0Gerald MosseJohn Edward HammondJ.R. Chester11/21:15,39
2000Pipalong (IRE)4Pips PrideLimpopo56.0Kevin DarleyTim D. EasterbyT.H. Bennett3/11:15,49
1999Diktat (GB)4WarningArvola57.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin13/8F1:11,04
1998Tamarisk (IRE)3Green DesertSine Labe56.5T. SprakeRoger J. CharltonHighclere Thoroughbred Racing Ltd.13/21:11,30
1997Royal Applause (GB)4WaajibFlying Melody57.0Michael HillsBarry W. HillsMaktoum Al Maktoum15/8F1:14,46
1996Iktamal (USA)4Danzig ConnectionCrystal Cup57.0William RyanEdward A.L. DunlopMaktoum Al Maktoum10/11:09,92
1995Cherokee Rose (IRE)4Dancing BraveCeltic Assembly56.0Cash AsmussenJohn Edward HammondSheikh Mohammed5/11:13,74
1994Lavinia Fontana (IRE)5SharpoBelle Origine55.0Jason WeaverJohn Leeper DunlopCyril Humphris11/21.11,42
1993Wolfhound (USA)4NureyevLassie Dear61.0Michael RobertsJohn H.M. GosdenSheikh Mohammed7/21:10,98
1992Sheikh Albadou (GB)4Green DesertSanctuary61.0Bruce RaymondAlex ScottHilal Salem9/4J1.14,17
1991Polar Falcon (USA)4NureyevMarie D'Argonne61.0Cash AsmussenJohn Edward HammondDavid Thompson13/21:11,23
1990Dayjur (USA)3DanzigGold Beauty60.0Willie CarsonMajor W.R. HernHamdan Al Maktoum1/2F1:12,50
1989Danehill (USA)3DanzigRazyana59.5Pat EdderyJeremy TreeKhalid Abdullah3/11:12,75
1988Dowsing (USA)4RivermanProspector's Fire58.0Pat EdderyJeremy TreeKhalid Abdullah15/21:17,24