Lomitas

Premio Roma

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Premio RomaCapannelleITYFlatGroup 13j. u.ä. Hengste u. Stuten2000m / 1m2f04.11.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2017Anda Muchacho (IRE)3HelmetMontefino57.0Dario VargiuNicolo SimondiScuderia Incolinx & Diego Romeo6/5F2:03,60
2016Potemkin (GER)5New ApproachPraia58.0Eduardo PedrozaAndreas WöhlerKlaus Allofs und Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof11/42:06,80
2015Dylan Mouth (IRE)4Dylan ThomasCottonmouth58.0Fabio BrancaStefano BottiScuderia Effevi SRL51/201:59,70
2014Priore Philip (ITY)3Dane FriendlyLan Force57.0Dario VargiuStefano BottiScuderia Ste Ma31/20F1:58,40
2013Feuerblitz (GER)4Big ShuffleFlamingo Island58.0Thierry ThulliezMichael FiggeRennstall EIVISSA GmbH5/3F1:59,14
2012Hunter's Light (IRE)4DubawiPortmanteau58.0Silvestre De SousaSaeed bin SuroorGodolphin98/100F2:03,38
2011Zazou (GER)4ShamardalZaza Top58.0Mickael BarzalonaWaldemar HickstWH Sport International83/102:03,40
2010Rio De La Plata (USA)5RahyExpress Way58.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin13/8F2:02,70
2009Voila Ici (IRE)4DaylamiFar Hope58.0Mirco DemuroVittorio CarusoScuderia Incolinx13/10F2:10,40
2008Estejo (GER)4Johan CruyffEste58.0Daniele PorcuRalf RohneGiovanni Martone2:06,70
2007Pressing (IRE)4Soviet StarRafif58.0Neil CallanMichael A. JarvisGary A. Tanaka24/102:02,10
2006Cherry Mix (FR)5LinamixCherry Moon58.0Ted DurcanSaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin34/101:59,40
2005Soldier Hollow (GB)5In The WingsIsland Race58.0William MongilPeter SchiergenGestüt Park Wiedingen558/1002:04,20
2004Soldier Hollow (GB)4In The WingsIsland Race58.0William MongilPeter SchiergenGestüt Park Wiedingen4/1F2:02,70
2003Imperial Dancer (GB)5Primo DominieGorgeous Dancer58.0Ted DurcanMichael R. ChannonImperial Racing53/102:01,60
2002Sunstrach (IRE)4Polar FalconLorne Lady58.0Lanfranco DettoriEmilio BorromeoScuderia Rencati SRL116/102:02,70
2001Shibuni's Falcon (GB)4Polar FalconShibuni58.0Mario EspositoMaurizio GuarnieriScuderia Athena129/102:05,90
2000Elle Danzig (GER)5Roi DanzigElegie56.5Andrasch StarkeAndreas SchützGestüt Wittekindshof2:09,30
1999Elle Danzig (GER)4Roi DanzigElegie57.0Andrasch StarkeAndreas SchützGestüt Wittekindshof2:07,10
1998Taipan (IRE)6Last TycoonAlidiva58.5Pat EdderyJohn Leeper DunlopExors of The Late Rt.Hon. Lord Swaythling2:03,30
1997Taipan (IRE)5Last TycoonAlidiva58.5John ReidJohn Leeper DunlopLord Swaythling2:06,40
1996Flemensfirth (USA)4AllegedEtheldreda58.5Lanfranco DettoriJohn H.M. GosdenSheikh Mohammed1/2F2:00,80
1995Slicious (GB)3Slip AnchorPrecious Jade56.0Mario EspositoVittorio CarusoLaghi Srl.2:00,80
1994Big Tobin (ITY)5Big ReefDaring Tobin56.5Maurizio PasqualeLuigi CamiciLady Costanza Stable2:07,50
1993Knifebox (USA)5DiesisMatoki56.0Pat EdderyJohn H.M. GosdenSheikh Mohammed2:07,60
1992Misil (USA)4MiswakiApril Edge56.5Lanfranco DettoriC. VittorioScuderia Laghi2:07,40
1991Sikeston (USA)5Lear FanSmall Timer56.0Michael RobertsClive E. BrittainLuciano Gaucci2:06,50
1990Legal Case (GB)4AllegedMaryinsky56.0Lanfranco DettoriLuca Matteo CumaniSir Gordon White2:02,30
1989Highland Chieftain (GB)6KampalaLa Primavera56.0Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopD.R. Hunnisett2:02,60
1988Welsh Guide (GB)3CaerleonHighland Light56.0Michael J. KinaneMichael A. JarvisL. Monaldi2:02,70