Lomitas

Arlington Million

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Arlington MillionArlingtonUSAFlatGrade 13j. u.ä.2000m / 1m2f13.08.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2016Mondialiste (IRE)6GalileoOccupandiste57.0Daniel TudhopeDavid O'MearaGeoff & Sandra Turnbull22/52:01,87
2015The Pizza Man (USA)6English ChannelI Can Fan Fan57.0Florent GerouxRoger BrueggemannMidwest Thoroughbreds Inc.59/102:02,20
2014Hardest Core (USA)4Hard SpunLillybuster57.0Eriluis VazEdward GrahamAndrew Bentley Stables, LLC115/102:01,51
2013Real Solution (USA)4Kitten's JoyReachfortheheavens57.0Alan GarciaChad C. BrownKenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey84/102:00,99
2012Little Mike (USA)5Spanish StepsHay Jude57.0Ramon A. DominguezDale RomansPriscilla Vaccarezza39/102:02,44
2011Cape Blanco (IRE)4GalileoLaurel Delight57.0Jamie SpencerAidan P. O'BrienFitri Hay, Derrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor21/10F2:05,39
2010Debussy (IRE)4DiesisOpera Comique57.0William BuickJohn H.M. GosdenH.R.H. Princess Haya of Jordan11/12:03,01
2009Gio Ponti (USA)4Tale Of The CatChipeta Springs57.0Ramon A. DominguezChristophe ClementCastleton Lyons Farm6/4F2:04,19
2008Spirit One (FR)4Anabaa BlueLavayssiere57.0Ioritz MendizabalPhilippe DemercastelBouzid Chehboub137/102:02,17
2007Jambalaya (CAN)5LangfuhrMuskrat Suzie57.0Robby AlbaradoCatherine Day-PhillipsKingfield Farms76/102:04,76
2006The Tin Man (USA)8AffirmedLizzie Rolfe57.0Victor EspinozaRichard E. MandellaE. Ralph und Aury Todd11/22:01,35
2005Powerscourt (GB)5Sadler's WellsRainbow Lake57.0Kieren FallonAidan P. O'BrienMrs John Magnier52/102:03,38
2004Kicken Kris (USA)4KrisKicken Grass57.0Kent DesormeauxMichael MatzBrushwood Stable97/102:00,80
2003Sulamani (IRE)4HernandoSoul Dream57.0David Romero FloresSaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin5/2F2:02,29
2002Beat Hollow (GB)5Sadler's WellsWemyss Bight57.0Jerry D. BaileyRobert FrankelJuddmonte Farms7/10F2:02,94
2001Silvano (GER)5LomitasSpirit of Eagles57.0Andreas SuboricsAndreas WöhlerStiftung Gestüt Fährhof63/102:02,64
2000Chester House (USA)5Mr ProspectorToussaud57.0Jerry D. BaileyRobert FrankelJuddmonte Farms38/102:01,37
1999K e i n e A u s t r a g u n g
1998K e i n e A u s t r a g u n g
1997Marlin (USA)4Sword DanceSyrian Summer57.0Gary StevensD. Wayne LukasMichael Tabor29/10F2:02,54
1996Mecke (USA)4MaudlinBeautiful Bid57.0R. DavisE. TortoraJames Lewis Jr.31/22:00,49
1995Awad (USA)5CaveatDancer's Candy57.0Eddie MapleDavid G. DonkRyehill Farm59/101:58,69
1994Paradise Creek (USA)5Irish RiverNorth Of Eden57.0Pat DayWilliam I. MottBertram R. Firestone9/5F1:59,60
1993Star Of Cozzene (USA)5CozzeneStar Gem57.0Jose A. SantosFrancois BoutinJ. Siegel2:07,40
1992Dear Doctor (FR)5Crystal GlittersAdele Toumignon57.0Cash AsmussenJohn Edward HammondHenri Chalhoub1:59,80
1991Tight Spot (USA)4His MajestyPremium Win57.0Laffit Pincay jr.Ronald L. McAnallyAnderson, Winchell & Whitham18/10F1:59,40
1990Golden Pheasant (USA)4CaroPerfect Pigeon57.0Gary Stevens66/101:59,60
1989Steinlen (GB)6HabitatSouthern Seas57.0Jose A. SantosPatrick-Louis BianconeDaniel Wildenstein2:03,60
1988Mill Native (USA)4Exclusive NativeStresa57.0Cash AsmussenAndré FabreC.N. Ray2:00,00
1987Manila2:02,40
1986Estrapade2:00,80
1985TeleprompterTony Ives2:03,40
1984John Henry2:01,40
1983Tolomeo2:04,40
1982Perrault1:58,80
1981John HenryBill ShoemakerRonald L. McAnally2:07,60