Lomitas

Breeders Cup Distaff

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Breeders Cup DistaffdiverseUSAFlatGrade 13j. u.ä. Stuten1800m / 1m1f (Dirt)02.11.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2015Stopchargingmaria (USA)4Tale Of The CatExotic Bloom56.0Javier CastellanoTodd A. PletcherTown And Country Farms Corp.8/11:48,98
2014Untapable (USA)3TapitFun House55.0Rosie NapravnikSteven AsmussenWinchell Thoroughbreds LLC2/1F1:48,68
2013Beholder (USA)3Henny HughesLeslie's Lady55.0Gary StevensRichard E. MandellaSpendthrift Farm LLC11/41:47,77
2012Royal Delta (USA)4Empire MakerDelta Princess56.0Mike E. SmithWilliam I. MottBesilu Stables9/4F1:48,80
2011Royal Delta (USA)3Empire MakerDelta Princess55.0Jose LezcanoWilliam I. MottPalides Investments NV Inc.11/5F1:50,78
2010Unrivaled Belle (USA)4Unbridled's SongQueenie Belle56.0Kent DesormeauxWilliam I. MottPeter Vegso & Gary Seidler8/11:50,04
2009Life Is Sweet (USA)4Storm CatSweet Life56.0Garrett GomezJohn ShirreffsMr & Mrs Martin J. Wygood9/11:48,58
2008Zenyatta (USA)4Street CryVertigineux56.0Mike E. SmithJohn ShirreffsMr & Mrs Jerome S. Moss1/2F1:46,85
2007Ginger Punch (USA)4Awesome AgainNappelon56.0Rafael BejaranoRobert FrankelStronach Stables9/2J1:50,11
2006Round Pond (USA)4Awesome AgainGift Of Dance56.0Edgar S. PradoMichael MatzFox Hill Farm16/11:50,50
2005Pleasant Home (USA)4Seeking The GoldOur Country Place56.0Cornelio VelasquezClaude R. McGaughey IIIPhipps Stable28/11:48,34
2004Ashado (USA)3Saint BalladoGoulash54.0John R. VelazquezTodd A. PletcherStarlight Stables & P. Saylor & J. Martin3/1F1:48,26
2003Adoration (USA)4Honor GradesSewing Lady56.0Pat ValenzuelaDavid HofmansAmerman Racing Stables40/11:49,17
2002Azeri (USA)4Jade HunterZodiac Miss56.0Mike E. SmithLaura De SerouxAllen E. Paulson Living Trust18/10F1:48,64
2001Unbridled Elaine (USA)3Unbridled's SongCarols Folly54.5Pat DayDallas StewartRoger J. Davenport123/101:49,21
2000Spain (USA)3Thunder GulchDrina54.5Victor EspinozaD. Wayne LukasThe Thoroughbred Corporation559/101:47,66
1999Beautiful Pleasure (USA)4MaudlinBeautiful Bid56.0Jorge F. ChavezJ.T. Ward Jr.J. Oxley3/11:47,56
1998Escena (USA)5Strawberry RoadClaxton's Slew56.0Gary StevensWilliam I. MottAllen E. Paulson3/11:49,89
1997Ajina (USA)3Strawberry RoadWinglet54.5Mike E. SmithWilliam I. MottAllen E. Paulson48/101:47,30
1996Jewel Princess (USA)4Key To The MintJewell Ridge56.0Corey NakataniWallace DollaseM. & R. Stephen1:48,40
1995Inside Information (USA)4Private AccountPure Profit56.0Mike E. SmithClaude R. McGaughey IIIO.M. Phipps1:46,00
1994One Dreamer (USA)6RelaunchCreatively56.0Gary StevensThomas F. ProctorGlen Hill Farm47/11:50,60
1993Hollywood Wildcat (USA)3Kris SMiss Wildcatter54.5Eddie DelahoussayeNeil DrysdaleIrving & Marjorie Cowan13/10F1:48,20
1992Paseana (ARG)5AhmadPasiflin56.0Chris McCarronRonald L. McAnallySidney H. Craig27/101:48,00
1991Dance Smartly (CAN)3DanzigClassy 'n Smart54.5Pat DayJames DaySam-Son Farms1/2J1:50,80
1990Bayakoa (ARG)6Consultant's BidArlucea56.0Laffit Pincay jr.Ronald L. McAnally1:49,25
1989Bayakoa (ARG)5Consultant's BidArlucea56.0Laffit Pincay jr.Ronald L. McAnally7/10F1:47,40
1988Personal Ensign (USA)4Private AccountGrecian Banner56.0R. RomeroClaude R. McGaughey III1/2F1:52,00