Lomitas

Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Breeders Cup Juvenile FilliesdiverseUSAFlatGrade 12j. Stuten1700m / 1m½f (Dirt)03.11.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2014Take Charge Brandi (USA)2Giant's CausewayCharming55.5Victor EspinozaD. Wayne LukasWillis D. Horton66/11:41,95
2013Ria Antonia (USA)2Rockport HarborBeer Baroness55.5Javier CastellanoJeremiah C. EnglehartLoooch Racing Stable Inc. & Christopher T. Dunn40/11:43,02
2012Beholder (USA)2Henny HughesLeslie's Lady55.5Garrett GomezRichard E. MandellaSpendthrift Farm LLC9/21:43,61
2011My Miss Aurelia (USA)2Smart StrikeMy Miss Storm Cat55.5Corey NakataniSteven AsmussenStonestreet Stables & George Bolton21/10F1:46,00
2010Awesome Feather (USA)2Awesome Of CoursePrecious Feather55.5Jeffrey SanchezStanley I. GoldJacks Or Better Farm Inc.42/10J1:45,17
2009She Be Wild (USA)2Offlee WildTrappings55.5Julien LeparouxWayne CatalanoNancy Mazzoni8/11:43,80
2008Stardom Bound (USA)2TapitMy White Corvette55.5Mike E. SmithChristopher S. PaaschC.R. Cono LLC8/5F1:40,99
2007Indian Blessing (USA)2Indian CharlieShameful54.0Garrett GomezBob BaffertHal J. Earnhardt III17/10F1:37,72
2006Dreaming Of Anna (USA)2RahyJustenuffheart54.0Rene R. DouglasWayne CatalanoFrank C. Calabrese100/301:43,81
2005Folklore (USA)2TiznowContrive54.0Edgar S. PradoD. Wayne LukasBeverly & Robert Lewis9/4F1:43,85
2004Sweet Catomine (USA)2Storm CatSweet Life54.0Corey NakataniJulio CananiMr & Mrs Martin J. Wygod2/1F1:41,65
2003Halfbridled (USA)2UnbridledHalf Queen54.0Julie KroneRichard E. MandellaWertheimer Farm7/4F1:42,75
2002Storm Flag Flying (USA)2Storm CatMy Flag54.0John R. VelazquezClaude R. McGaughey IIIOgden Mills Phipps4/5F1:49,60
2001Tempera (USA)2A.P. IndyColour Chart54.0David Romero FloresEoin HartyGodolphin Racing Inc.119/101:41,49
2000Caressing (USA)2Honour And GloryLoving Touch54.0John R. VelazquezD. VanceCarl F. Pollard47/11:42,77
1999Cash Run (USA)2Seeking The GoldShared Interest54.0Jerry D. BaileyD. Wayne LukasPadua Stables325/101:43,31
1998Silverbulletday (USA)2Silver DeputyRokeby Rose54.0Gary StevensBob BaffertMichael E. Pegram4/5F1:43,68
1997Countess Diana (USA)2DeerhoundT V Countess54.0Shane J. SellersPatrick ByrneN. & R. Kaster, D. Propson Et Al2/1F1:42,11
1996Storm Song (USA)2Summer SquallHum Along54.0C. PerretNick ZitoDogwood Stable1:43,60
1995My Flag (USA)2Easy GoerPersonal Ensign54.0Jerry D. BaileyClaude R. McGaughey IIIOgden Phipps1:42,55
1994Flanders (USA)2Seeking The GoldStarlet Storm54.0Pat DayD. Wayne Lukas2/5J
1993Phone Chatter (USA)2Phone TrickPassing My Way54.0Laffit Pincay jr.Richard E. Mandella23/10
1992Eliza (USA)2Mt. LivermoreDaring Bidder54.0Pat ValenzuelaA. Hassinger Jr.6/5F
1991Pleasant Stage (USA)2Pleasant ColonyMeteor Stage54.0Eddie DelahoussayeC. Speckert58/10
1990Meadow Star (USA)2MeadowlakeInreality Star54.0Jose A. SantosL. JolleyC. Icahn1:44,00
1989Go For Wand (USA)2Deputy MinisterObeah54.0R. RomeroWilliam Badgett Jr.5/2
1988Open Mind I (GB)2Deputy MinisterStage Luck I54.0Angel Cordero jr.D. Wayne Lukas7/10C