Lomitas

Breeders Cup Mile

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Breeders Cup MilediverseUSAFlatGrade 13j. u.ä.1600m / 1m03.11.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2017World Approval (USA)5Northern AfleetWin Approval57.0John R. VelazquezMark CasseLive Oak Plantation11/4F1:34,55
2016Tourist (USA)5TiznowUnbridled Melody57.0Joel RosarioWilliam I. MottWinStar Farm LLC, Wachtel Stable & Gary Barber33/11:31,71
2015Tepin (USA)4BernsteinLife Happened56.0Julien LeparouxMark CasseRobert E. Masterson7/11:36,69
2014Karakontie (JPN)3BernsteinSun Is Up56.0Stephane PasquierJonathan E. PeaseNiarchos Family16/11:32,88
2013Wise Dan (USA)6Wiseman's FerryLisa Danielle57.0Jose LezcanoCharles LoPrestiMorton Fink4/5F1:32,47
2012Wise Dan (USA)5Wiseman's FerryLisa Danielle57.0John R. VelazquezCharles LoprestiMorton Fink9/41:31,78
2011Court Vision (USA)6GulchWeekend Storm57.0Robby AlbaradoDale RomansSpendthrift Farm LLC65/11:37,05
2010Goldikova (IRE)5AnabaaBorn Gold56.0Olivier PeslierFrederic HeadWertheimer et Frere13/10F1:35,16
2009Goldikova (IRE)4AnabaaBorn Gold56.0Olivier PeslierFrederic HeadWertheimer et Frere7/5F1:32,26
2008Goldikova (IRE)3AnabaaBorn Gold54.0Olivier PeslierFrederic HeadWertheimer et Frere9/4F1:33,40
2007Kip Deville (USA)4KiplingKlondike Kaytie57.0Cornelio VelasquezRichard Dutrow Jr.IEAH Stables et al82/101:39,78
2006Miesque's Approval (USA)7Miesque's SonWin Approval57.0Eddie CastroMartin D. WolfsonLive Oak Plantation25/11:34,75
2005Artie Schiller (USA)4El PradoHidden Light57.0Garrett GomezJames JerkensTimber Bay Farm and Mrs Thomas J. Walsh9/11:36,10
2004Singletary (USA)4Sultry SongJoiski's Star57.0David Romero FloresD. Chatlos Jr.Little Red Feather Racing16/11:36,90
2003Six Perfections (FR)3Celtic SwingYogya54.0Jerry D. BaileyPascal BaryNiarchos Family5/11:33,86
2002Domedriver (IRE)4Indian RidgeNapoli57.0Thierry ThulliezPascal BaryNiarchos Family26/11:36,88
2001Val Royal (FR)5Royal AcademyVadlava57.0Jose Valdivia Jr.Julio CananiD.S. Milch51/101:32,05
2000War Chant (USA)3DanzigHollywood Wildcat56.0Gary StevensNeil DrysdaleIrving & Marjorie Cowan7/2J1:34,67
1999Silic (FR)4SilleryBalletomane57.0Corey NakataniJulio CananiLanni, Poslosky & Schiappa72/101:34,26
1998Da Hoss (USA)6Gone WestJolly Saint57.0John R. VelazquezMichael-W. DickinsonPrestonwood Farm Inc.116/101:35,27
1997Spinning World (USA)4NureyevImperfect Circle57.0Cash AsmussenJonathan E. PeaseFlaxman Holdings Ltd.21/10F1:32,77
1996Da Hoss (USA)4Gone WestJolly Saint57.0Gary StevensMichael-W. DickinsonPrestonwood Farm17/21:35,80
1995Ridgewood Pearl (GB)3Indian RidgeBen's Pearl54.0John Patrick MurtaghJohn Mortimer OxxMrs Anne Coughlan1:43,65
1994Barathea (IRE)4Sadler's WellsBrocade57.0Lanfranco DettoriLuca Matteo CumaniSheikh Mohammed104/101:34,40
1993Lure (USA)4DanzigEndear57.0Mike E. SmithClaude R. McGaughey IIIClaiborne Farm13/10F1:33,40
1992Lure (USA)3DanzigEndear55.5Mike E. SmithClaude R. McGaughey IIIClaiborne Farm54/10
1991Opening Verse (USA)5The MinstrelShy Dawn57.0Pat ValenzuelaRichard J. LundyAllen E. Paulson27/11:37,40
1990Royal Academy (USA)3NijinskyCrimson Saint55.5Lester PiggottVincent O'BrienClassic Thoroughbreds PLC1:35,24
1989Steinlen (GB)6HabitatSouthern Seas57.0Jose A. SantosPatrick-Louis BianconeDaniel Wildenstein9/51:37,20
1988Miesque (USA)4NureyevPasadoble56.0Frederic HeadFrancois BoutinStavros Niarchos2/11:38,60