Lomitas

Gold Cup at Santa Anita Stakes

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Gold Cup at Santa Anita StakesSanta AnitaUSAFlatGrade 13j. u.ä.2000m / 1m2f (Cushion Track)26.06.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2013Game On Dude (USA)6Awesome AgainWorldly Pleasure57.5Mike E. SmithBob BaffertDiamond Pride LLC, Lanni Family Trust et al30/100F2:01,88
2012Game On Dude (USA)5Awesome AgainWorldly Pleasure56.0Chantal Sutherland-KruseBob BaffertDiamond Pride LLC, Lanni Family Trust et al2/5F2:04,19
2011First Dude (USA)4Stephen Got EvenRun Sarah Run52.5Martin GarciaBob BaffertDonald R. Dizney41/102:01,57
2010Awesome Gem (USA)7Awesome AgainPiano52.5David Romero FloresCraig DollaseWest Point Thoroughbreds8/12:03,31
2009Rail Trip (USA)4Jump StartSweet Trip52.5Jose Valdivia Jr.Ronald W. EllisJay Em Ess Stable97/102:00,75
2008Mast Track (USA)4Mizzen MastNawal51.0Tyler BazeRobert FrankelRobert Frankel108/102:01,37
2007Lava Man (USA)6Slew City SlewLi'l Ms. Leonard56.0Corey NakataniDoug O'NeillSTD Racing Stable & Jason Wood7/5F2:03,21
2006Lava Man (USA)5Slew City SlewLi'l Ms. Leonard56.0Corey NakataniDoug O'NeillSTD Racing Stable & Jason Wood3/5F2:01,16
2005Lava Man (USA)4Slew City SlewLi'l Ms. Leonard53.5Pat ValenzuelaDoug O'NeillSTD Racing Stable & Jason Wood6/11:59,63
2004Total Impact (CHI)6StukaPebbles56.0Mike E. SmithLaura De SerouxSultan Al Kabeer & Bridport S.A.67/102:00,72
2003Congaree (USA)5AraziMari's Sheba56.0Jerry D. BaileyBob BaffertStonerside Stable6/5F2:00,48
2002Sky Jack (USA)6Jaklin KlugmanSky Captive56.0Laffit Pincay jr.Doug O'NeillRen-Mar Thoroughbreds19/102:01,73
2001Aptitude (USA)4A.P. IndyDokki56.0Laffit Pincay jr.Robert FrankelJuddmonte Farms16/102:01,79
2000Early Pioneer (USA)5RahyGolden Darling56.0Victor EspinozaVladimir CerinDavid W. and Holly F. Wilson245/102:01,40
1999Real Quiet (USA)4Quiet AmericanReally Blue56.0Jerry D. BaileyBob BaffertMichael E. Pegram9/10F1:59,67
1998Skip Away (USA)5Skip TrialIngot Way56.0Jerry D. BaileyHubert HineCarolyn Hine2:00,00
1997Gentlemen (ARG)5Robin Des BoisElegant Glance56.0Gary StevensRichard E. MandellaAndrea E. & Hubbard16/101:59,26
1996Siphon (BRZ)5ItajaraEbrea53.0David Romero FloresRichard E. MandellaRio Claro Thoroughbreds93/102:00,50
1995Cigar (USA)5Palace MusicSolar Slew57.0Jerry D. BaileyWilliam I. MottMadeleine Paulson9/10F1:59,40
1994Slew Of Damascus (USA)6SlewacideDamascus Isle53.0Gary StevensCraig Roberts8/12:00,76
1993Best Pal (USA)5HabitonyUnshipped55.0Corey BlackIan Jory11/10F2:00,00
1964Colorado KingGrand RapidsCourageousRaymond YorkWally Dunn
1963CadizE. BurnsRobert L. Wheeler
1960Dotted SwissE. BurnsRobert L. Wheeler
1959HillsdaleTake AwayJohannTommy BarrowMartin L. Fallon
1958Gallant ManMigoliMajidehBill ShoemakerJohn A. Nerud
1957Round TablePrincequilloKnight's DaughterBill ShoemakerWilliam Molter
1956SwapsKhaledIron RewardBill ShoemakerMesh Tenney
1955RejectedRevokedBy LineGordon GlissonWilliam J. Hirsch
1954CorrespondentKhaledHeather TimeJohnny LongdenWally Dunn
1953Royal SerenadeRoyal ChargerPasquinadeJohnny LongdenVance Longden
1951CitationBull LeaHydroplaneSteve BrooksHorace A. Jones
1950NoorNasrullahQueen of BaghdadJohnny LongdenBurley Parke
1949SolidarityAlibhaiJerrybuiltRalph NevesC.A. Roles
1948ShannonMidstreamIdle WordsJohn AdamsWilliam Molter
1947Cover UpRobert PermaneRoss Brinson
1946TriplicateReigh CountFairdayBasil JamesC. Phillips
1945Challenge MeChallengerCash BookAnthony SkoronskiDanny Cataldo
1944Happy IssueHedley WoodhouseJean Charles Pinon
1943K e i n e A u s t r a g u n g (2 . Weltkrieg)
1942K e i n e A u s t r a g u n g (2 . Weltkrieg)
1941Big PebbleJack WestropeW.B. Finnegan
1940ChalledonChallengerLaura GalGeorge WoolfLouis J. Schaefer
1939Kayak IICongreveMosquitaGeorge WoolfTom Smith
1938SeabiscuitHard TackSwing OnGeorge WoolfTom Smith