Lomitas

Arkle Challenge Trophy

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Arkle Challenge TrophyCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 15j. u.ä.3200m / 2m12 fences15.03.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2015Un De Sceaux (FR)7Denham RedHotesse De Sceaux71.5Ruby WalshWilliam P. MullinsE. O'Connell4/6F3:51,40
2014Western Warhorse (IRE)6WesternerAn Banog71.5Tom ScudamoreDavid E. PipeR.S. Brookhouse33/13:47,04
2013Simonsig (GB)7Fair MixDusty Too73.0Barry J. GeraghtyNicholas John HendersonR.A. Bartlett8/15F4:01,64
2012Sprinter Sacre (FR)6NetworkFatima III73.0Barry J. GeraghtyNicholas John HendersonCaroline Mould8/11F3:51,10
2011Captain Chris (IRE)7King's TheatreFunction Dream73.0Richard JohnsonPhilip John HobbsDiana L. Whateley6/13:51,68
2010Sizing Europe (IRE)8Pistolet BleuJennie Dun73.0Andrew LynchHenry De BromheadAnn & Alan Potts Partnership6/13:52,60
2009Forpadydeplasterer (IRE)7Moscow SocietyRun Artiste73.0Barry J. GeraghtyThomas CooperGoat Racing Syndicate8/14:01,00
2008Tidal Bay (IRE)7FlemensfirthJune's Bride73.0Denis O'ReganJ. Howard JohnsonAndrea & Graham Wylie6/14:03,40
2007My Way De Solzen (FR)7AssessorAgathe De Solzen73.0Robert ThorntonAlan KingB. Winfield, A. Longman, J. Wright & C. Fenton7/23:51,70
2006Voy Por Ustedes (FR)5VillezNuit D'Ecajeul71.0Robert ThorntonAlan KingSir Robert Ogden15/23:52,30
2005Contraband (GB)7Red RansomShortfall73.0Timmy MurphyMartin C. PipeDavid A. Johnson7/13:53,10
2004Well Chief (GER)5Night ShiftWellesiena71.0Tony McCoyMartin C. PipeDavid A. Johnson9/13:55,80
2003Azertyuiop (FR)6Baby TurkTemara73.5Ruby WalshPaul F. NichollsJohn Hales5/4F3:56,70
2002Moscow Flyer (IRE)8Moscow SocietyMeelick Lady73.5Barry J. GeraghtyJessica HarringtonBrian Kearney11/23:50,50
2001-0-------
2000Tiutchev (GB)7Soviet StarCut Ahead73.5Mick FitzgeraldNicholas John HendersonThe Liars Poker Partnership8/13:46,40
1999Flagship Uberalles (IRE)5AccordionFourth Degree70.0Joe TizzardPaul F. NichollsE. Gutner & M. Krysztofiak Racing11/13:58,20
1998Champleve (FR)5KendorNilmeen70.0Tony McCoyMartin C. PipeDavid A. Johnson13/23:55,10
1997Or Royal (FR)6KendorPomme Royale73.5Tony McCoyMartin C. PipeDavid A. Johnson11/23:52,50
1996Ventana Canyon (IRE)7Un DesperadoAdariysa73.5Richard DunwoodyEdward J. O'GradyPhilip F. Myerscough7/14:00,40
1995Klairon Davis (FR)6Rose LaurelStyrene73.5F. WoodsArthur L.T. MooreC. Jones7/2F4:07,20
1994Nakir (FR)6NikosNabita73.5Jamie OsborneS. ChristianJim Lewis9/14:04,20
1993Travado (GB)7Strong GaleAdelina73.5Jamie OsborneNicholas John HendersonMrs Michael Ennever5/13:56,50
1992Young Pokey (GB)7Uncle PokeyYoung Romance73.5Jamie OsborneOliver SherwoodM.L. Oberstein4/14:00,10
1991Remittance Man (GB)7Prince RegentMittens73.5Richard DunwoodyNicholas John HendersonJ.E.H. Collins85/40F3:55,00
1990Comandante (GB)8Candy CaneMeakstown73.5Peter HobbsJ.T. GiffordMaurice Pinto9/23:53,00
1989Waterloo Boy (GB)6Deep RunSapphire Red73.5Richard DunwoodyDavid NicholsonM.R. Deeley20/14:01,10
1988Danish Flight (GB)9PitpanTangle Tut73.5Mark DwyerJ.G. FitzgeraldA.F. Budge (equine) Limited11/2