Lomitas

Grand National

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Grand NationalAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 36j. u.ä.7200m / 4m4f30 fences09.04.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2013Auroras Encore (IRE)11Second EmpireSama Veda65.0Ryan ManiaSuzy SmithD. Pryde, J. Beaumont & DP Van Der Hoeven66/19:12,00
2012Neptune Collonges (FR)11Dom AlcoCastille Collonges72.5Daryl JacobPaul F. NichollsJohn Hales33/19:05,10
2011Ballabriggs (IRE)10PresentingPapoose70.0Jason MaguireDonald McCain jr.Trevor Hemmings14/19:01,00
2010Don't Push It (IRE)10Old VicShe's No Laugh Ben72.0Tony McCoyJonjo O'NeillJohn P. McManus10/1J9:04,50
2009Mon Mome (FR)9Passing SaleEtoile Du Lion70.0Liam TreadwellVenetia WilliamsMrs Vida Bingham100/19:32,90
2008Comply Or Die (IRE)9Old VicMadam Madcap67.5Timmy MurphyDavid E. PipeDavid A. Johnson7/1J9:16,60
2007Silver Birch (IRE)10Clearly BustAll Gone66.0Robbie PowerGordon ElliottBrian Walsh (Co Kildare)33/19:13,60
2006Numbersixvalverde (IRE)10Broken HeartedQueens Tricks67.0Niall MaddenMartin BrassilO.B.P. Carroll11/19:41,00
2005Hedgehunter (IRE)9MontelimarAberedw70.5Ruby WalshWilliam P. MullinsTrevor Hemmings7/1F9:20,80
2004Amberleigh House (IRE)12BuckskinChancy Gal68.0Graham LeeGinger McCainHalewood International Ltd.16/19:20,30
2003Monty's Pass (IRE)10MontelimarFriars Pass66.5Barry J. GeraghtyJames Joseph ManganDee Racing Syndicate16/19:21,70
2002Bindaree (IRE)8RoselierFlowing Tide65.5Jim CullotyNigel A. Twiston-DaviesH.R. Mould20/19:08,60
2001Red Marauder (GB)11Gunner BCover Your Money68.5Richard GuestN.B. MasonN.B. Mason33/111:00,10
2000Papillon (IRE)9LafontaineGlens Princess69.0Ruby WalshTed M. WalshMrs J. Maxwell Moran10/19:09,10
1999Bobbyjo (IRE)9BustinetoMarkup63.5Paul CarberryThomas CarberryRobert Burke10/19:14,10
1998Earth Summit (GB)10Celtic ConeWin Green Hill65.5Carl LlewellynNigel A. Twiston-DaviesThe Summit Partnership7/1F10:51,50
1997Lord Gyllene (NZ)9Ring The BellDentelle63.5Tony DobbinS.A. BrookshawSir Stanley Clarke14/19:05,90
1996Rough Quest (GB)10Crash CourseOur Quest66.5Mick FitzgeraldT. CaseyA.T.A. Wates7/1F9:00,80
1995Royal Athlete (GB)12RoselierDarjoy66.0J.F. TitleyJenny PitmanG. & L. Johnson40/19:04,10
1994Miinnehoma (GB)11KambaldaMrs Cairns67.0Richard DunwoodyMartin C. PipeFreddie Starr16/110:18,80
1993Esha Ness (GB)10Crash CourseBeeston63.5John WhiteJenny Pitman50/19:01,40
1992Party Politics (GB)8PoliticoSpin Again66.5Carl LlewellynN.A. GaseleeMrs David Thompson14/19:06,40
1991Seagram (NZ)11BalakLlanah66.0Nigel HawkeDavid BaronsSir Eric Parker12/19:29,90
1990Mr Frisk (GB)11BivouacJenny Frisk66.0Mr M. ArmytageKim BaileyMrs Harry J. Duffey16/18:47,80
1989Little Polveir (GB)12CantabBlue Speedwell65.0J. FrostToby BaldingEdward Harvey28/110:06,90
1988Rhyme 'N' Reason (GB)9KemalSmooth Lady70.0Brendan PowellDavid R.C. ElsworthMiss Juliet E. Reed10/19:53,50
1987Maori Venture (GB)11St ColumbusMoon Venture69.5Steve KnightAndrew TurnellJim Joel28/19:19,3
1986West Tip (GB)9Gala PerformanceAstryl68.5Richard DunwoodyMichael OliverP. Luff15/29:33,0
1985Last Suspect (GB)11Above SuspicionLast Link65.5Hywel DaviesTim ForsterAnne Duchess of Westminster50/19:42,7
1984Hallo Dandy (GB)10MenelekDandy Hall64.5Neale DoughtyGordon W. Richards9:21,4
1983Corbiere (GB)8HarwellBally Cashen71.5Ben de HaanJenny PitmanB.R.H. Burrough13/19:47,4
1982Grittar (GB)9GrisailleTarama72.0Mr Dick SaundersFrank GilmanF.H. Gilman7/1F9:12,6
1977Red Rum (GB)12QuorumMared73.5Tommy StackGinger McCainNoel Le Mare9/19:30,3
1976Rag Trade (GB)10MenelekThe Rage69.0John BurkeFred RimellMr P.B. Raymond14/19:20,9
1975L'Escargot (GB)12EscartWhat A Daisy71.0Tommy CarberryDan MooreMr R.R. Guest13/29:31,1
1974Red Rum (GB)9QuorumMared76.0Brian FletcherGinger McCainNoel Le Mare11/19:20,3
1973Red Rum (GB)8QuorumMared66.0Brian FletcherGinger McCainNoel Le Mare9/1J9:01,9