Lomitas

Suchergebnis für Vater / Stallion: Persian Bold

DatumRennenPlatzPferdAlterGewicht JockeyTrainerOrtLand KategorieDistanz
26.11. 2005Pertemps "Fighting Fifth" Hurdle5Genghis (IRE)673.0Wayne HutchinsonPeter BowenNewcastleGBNational HuntGrade 13200m / 2m
16.08. 2003Arlington Million XXI10Tripat (IRE)457.0Michael J. KinaneRichard G. GibsonArlingtonUSAFlatGrade 12000m / 1m2f
31.07. 2003Lady O Goodwood Cup6Gulf (IRE)459.0Dane O'NeillDavid R.C. ElsworthGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 23200m / 2m
28.06. 2003Deutscher Herold-Preis6Tripat (IRE)458.0Thierry ThulliezRichard G. GibsonHamburgGERFlatGruppe III1600m
15.05. 2003Emirates Airline Yorkshire Cup5Gulf (IRE)455.0Kieren FallonDavid R.C. ElsworthYorkGBFlatGroup 22800m / 1m6f
25.01. 2003Byrne Bros Cleeve HurdleFEternal Spring (IRE)673.5Jim CullotyJames R. FanshaweCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 24800m / 3m
15.12. 2002Hong Kong Vase3Falcon Flight (FR)657.0Gerald MosseDonald Burke IIISha-TinHKFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
26.10. 2002John Deere Breeders' Cup Turf3Falcon Flight (FR)657.0Pat ValenzuelaDonald Burke IIIdiverseUSAFlatGrade 12400m / 1m4f
29.09. 2002Canadian International2Falcon Flight (FR)657.0Pat ValenzuelaDonald Burke IIIWoodbineCANFlatGrade 12400m / 1m4f
12.09. 2002GNER Doncaster Cup6Travelmate (GB)857.5Oscar UrbinaJames R. FanshaweDoncasterGBFlatGroup 23600m / 2m2f
17.08. 2002Arlington Million XX5Falcon Flight (FR)657.0Rene R. DouglasDonald Burke IIIArlingtonUSAFlatGrade 12000m / 1m2f
12.03. 2002Gerrard Supreme Novices' Hurdle4Eternal Spring (IRE)573.5Dean GallagherJames R. FanshaweCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13300m / 2m½f
17.11. 2001Thomas Pink Gold Cup Chase Showcase Handicap9Eau De Cologne (GB)976.0Jim A. McCarthyMrs L. RichardsCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 34100m / 2m4½f
30.09. 2001Canadian International4Falcon Flight (FR)557.0Rene R. DouglasDonald Burke IIIWoodbineCANFlatGrade 12400m / 1m4f
13.09. 2001GNER Doncaster Cup11Eternal Spring (IRE)457.0Michael HillsJames R. FanshaweDoncasterGBFlatGroup 23600m / 2m2f
05.08. 2001Prix d'Astarte6Tempting Fate (IRE)354.0Richard HillsSaeed Bin SuroorDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
22.06. 2001Coronation Stakes3Tempting Fate (IRE)357.0tLanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
21.06. 2001Gold Cup (Class A) Showcase Race9Romantic Affair (IRE)457.0Pat EdderyJohn Leeper DunlopAscotGBFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
17.05. 2001Merewood Homes Yorkshire Cup3Eternal Spring (IRE)455.0Michael HillsJames R. FanshaweYorkGBFlatGroup 22800m / 1m6f
13.05. 2001Dubai Poule d'Essai des Pouliches4Tempting Fate (IRE)357.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
26.12. 2000Denny Juvenile Hurdle8Khairambar (IRE)367.5tK.A. KellyDesmond T. HughesLeopardstownIRENational HuntGrade 23200m / 2m
17.12. 2000Hong Kong CupNRFalcon Flight (FR)457.0Sha-TinHKFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
09.09. 2000Bosphorus Cup5Jala (IRE)355.5Y. TuncS. KeresteciVeliefendiTURFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
03.09. 2000Trusted Partner Matron Stakes6Bibi Karam (IRE)355.5N.G. McCullaghJ.G. BurnsLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
30.07. 2000Prix de Pomone6Persian Filly (IRE)353.0Mirco DemuroBruno GrizzettiDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 22500m / 1m4½f
04.05. 2000I.A.W.S. Champion Four Year Old Hurdle3Greyfield (IRE)470.0Andrew ThorntonMichael R. ChannonPunchestownIRENational HuntGrade 13200m / 2m
06.04. 2000Glenlivet Anniversary 4-Y-O Novices' Hurdle5Greyfield (IRE)470.0Andrew ThorntonMichael R. ChannonAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 13300m / 2m½f
06.04. 2000Martell Cup Chase Showcase Race3Lake Kariba (GB)971.5Tony McCoyVenetia WilliamsAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 15000m / 3m1f
16.03. 2000Elite Racing Club Triumph HurdleFGreyfield (IRE)470.0Andrew ThorntonMichael R. ChannonCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13400m / 2m1f
16.03. 2000Tote Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase Showcase Race5Lake Kariba (GB)976.0Norman WilliamsonVenetia WilliamsCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 15300m / 3m2½f
12.12. 1999Hong Kong Mile11Che Sara Sara (IRE)757.0Douglas J. WhyteDavid OughtonSha-TinHKFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
06.11. 1999Breeders' Cup Mile6Brave Act (GB)557.0Chris McCarronRonald L. McAnallydiverseUSAFlatGrade 11600m / 1m
02.11. 1999Foster's Melbourne Cup5Travelmate (GB)552.5David HarrisonJames R. FanshaweFlemingtonAUSFlatGroup 13200m / 2m
12.06. 1999Grosser Radeberger Pilsner Preis11Mac Na Heirinn (IRE)358.0Eduardo PedrozaAndreas WöhlerDresdenGERFlatListenrennen2000m
06.06. 1999Emirates Airline Prix du Jockey Club8Falcon Flight (FR)358.0Sylvain GuillotPascal BaryChantillyFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
29.05. 1999Premio Ellington-Memorial Carlo d'Alessio9War Declaration (IRE)555.0Mirco DemuroBruno GrizzettiCapannelleITYFlatGroup 32400m / 1m4f
16.05. 1999Premio Presidente della Repubblica5War Declaration (IRE)558.0Fernando JovineBruno GrizzettiCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
20.02. 1999Mitsubishi Shogun Ascot Chase5Lake Kariba (GB)873.0Joe TizzardPaul F. NichollsAscotGBNational HuntGrade 14200m / 2m5f
28.12. 1998Finale Junior Hurdle4Chief Cashier (GB)370.0Barry FentonToby BaldingChepstowGBNational HuntGrade 13300m / 2m½f
05.12. 1998Mitsubishi Shogun Tingle Creek Trophy Chase (Class A) Showcase Race5Lake Kariba (GB)773.0Andrew ThorntonPaul F. NichollsSandownGBNational HuntGrade 13100m / 1m7½f
08.11. 1998Premio Roma3War Declaration (IRE)458.5Massimiliano TelliniBruno GrizzettiCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
08.11. 1998Premio Ribot14Lord Knight (GB)458.0Marco MonterisoFabrizio CamiciCapannelleITYFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
31.10. 1998Criterium de Saint-Cloud4Serse (FR)257.0Davy BonillaElie LelloucheSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
18.10. 1998Gran Premio del Jockey-Club4War Declaration (IRE)459.0Massimiliano TelliniBruno GrizzettiSan SiroITYFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
11.10. 1998Premio Vittorio di Capua4War Declaration (IRE)456.0Massimiliano TelliniBruno GrizzettiSan SiroITYFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
21.06. 1998Gran Premio di Milano7War Declaration (IRE)460.0Massimiliano TelliniBruno GrizzettiSan SiroITYFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
30.05. 1998Premio Ellington1War Declaration (IRE)455.0Massimiliano TelliniBruno GrizzettiCapannelleITYFlatGroup 32400m / 1m4f
19.04. 1998Premio Regina Elena5Conca Peligna (GB)356.0Maurizio PasqualeArmando RenzoniCapannelleITYFlatGroup 31600m / 1m
19.04. 1998Queen Elizabeth II Cup5Che Sara Sara (IRE)657.0Eric Saint-MartinDavid OughtonSha-TinHKFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
04.04. 1998Martell Grand National Chase HandicapFPashto (GB)1163.5John Robert KavanaghNicholas John HendersonAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 37200m / 4m4f
17.03. 1998Guinness Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase14Lake Kariba (GB)773.5Timmy MurphyPaul F. NichollsCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13200m / 2m
14.12. 1997Hong Kong International Cup13Che Sara Sara (IRE)557.0John Patrick MurtaghSha-TinHKFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
19.10. 1997Gran Premio del Jockey Club e Coppa d'Oro8War Declaration (IRE)356.5Giovanni Alfredo ForteBruno GrizzettiSan SiroITYFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
14.09. 1997The Bosphorus Trophy3Bold Pilot (TUR)460.0Halis KaratasY. KaraVeliefendiTURFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
07.09. 1997Trusted Partner Matron Stakes8Ridiyara (IRE)355.0D. HoganJohn Mortimer OxxLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
18.05. 1997Oaks d'Italia3Sopran Mariduff (GB)356.0John ReidRoberto RossiniSan SiroITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
20.04. 1997Premio Regina Elena4Sopran Mariduff (GB)356.0Edmondo BottiRoberto RossiniCapannelleITYFlatGroup 31600m / 1m
13.03. 1997Bonusprint Stayers' Hurdle1Karshi (GB)774.5Jamie OsborneHenrietta C. KnightCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 14800m / 3m
20.10. 1996Gran Criterium8War Declaration (IRE)256.0Massimiliano TelliniSan SiroITYFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
06.10. 1996Sunset & Vine Prix de l'Opera4Khalisa (IRE)356.0Gerald MosseAlain de Royer-DupreLongchampFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
24.08. 1996Beverly D. Stakes4Khalisa (IRE)353.0Gerald MosseAlain de Royer-DupreArlingtonUSAFlatGrade 11900m / 1m1½f
23.06. 1996Magna Austrian Derby3Identify (IRE)355.5Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldEbreichsdorfAUTFlatListenrennen2200m / 1m2f
09.06. 1996Prix de Diane Hermes0Melina Mou (IRE)357.0Mathieu BoutinGeorges MikhalidesChantillyFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
09.06. 1996Prix de Diane Hermes6Khalisa (IRE)357.0Gerald MosseAlain de Royer-DupreChantillyFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
07.06. 1996Vodafone Oaks9Identify (IRE)357.0Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
28.03. 1996Seagram Top Novices' Hurdle8Lake Kariba (GB)571.0Tony McCoyPaul F. NichollsAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 23300m / 2m½f
13.03. 1996Sun Alliance Novices' Hurdle3Karshi (GB)673.0J.F. TitleyHenrietta C. KnightCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 14200m / 2m5f
10.12. 1995Hong Kong International Cup2Ventiquattrofogli (IRE)557.0Skl.P. AtkinsonWallace DollaseSha-TinHKFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
30.10. 1995Killavullan Stakes5Identify (IRE)254.0Seamus HeffernanJames S. BolgerLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 31400m / 7f
27.07. 1995Tiffany Goodwood Cup4Bold Gait (GB)457.0Walter R. SwinburnJames R. FanshaweGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 23200m / 2m
20.05. 199524. Oleander-Rennen8Cloud Inspector (IRE)454.0Skl.Jean-Michel BreuxEva WoopHoppegartenGERFlatGruppe III3200m
18.05. 1995Yorkshire Cup6Bold Gait (GB)455.0David HarrisonJames R. FanshaweYorkGBFlatGroup 22800m / 1m6f
27.04. 1995Murphys Irish Stout Champion 4YO Hurdle17Bold Encounter (IRE)467.5Conor O'DwyerJ.G. CooganPunchestownIRENational HuntGrade 13200m / 2m
08.04. 1995Martell Grand National Chase HandicapFGeneral Pershing (FR)963.5David BridgwaterGordon W. RichardsAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 37200m / 4m4f
06.04. 1995Seagram Top Novices' Hurdle14Stash The Cash (IRE)468.0Peter HobbsThomas DyerAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 23300m / 2m½f
14.03. 1995Smurfit Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy10Jazilah (FR)776.0Skl. (1)Richard DunwoodyMartin C. PipeCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13300m / 2m½f
27.12. 1994BonusPrint Christmas Hurdle3Jazilah (FR)673.0Richard DunwoodyReg AkehurstKemptonGBNational HuntGrade 13200m / 2m
02.10. 1994Grosser Preis der Continentale - 110. Deutsches St.Leger6Rudagi (IRE)358.0William NewnesClive E. BrittainDortmundGERFlatGruppe III2800m
29.09. 1994Middle Park Stakes7Che Sara Sara (IRE)257.0John ReidPaul ColeNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
10.09. 1994Guinness Champion Stakes8Perfect Imposter (IRE)459.0Kevin J. ManningJames S. BolgerLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
28.08. 199498. Fürstenberg-Rennen9Rudagi (IRE)355.0Michael RobertsClive E. BrittainHannoverGERFlatGruppe III2100m
31.07. 1994Ostermann-Pokal1Ventiquattrofogli (IRE)458.5Michael RobertsJohn Leeper DunlopDüsseldorfGERFlatGruppe III1600m
03.07. 1994BMW 125. Deutsches Derby10Bold Domino (IRE)358.0Alan MunroAndreas WöhlerHamburgGERFlatGruppe I2400m
02.07. 1994CoralEclipse Stakes8Perfect Imposter (IRE)460.5Tony Richard QuinnJames S. BolgerSandownGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
14.06. 1994Queen Anne Stakes4Ventiquattrofogli (IRE)458.0Pat EdderyJohn Leeper DunlopAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
12.06. 1994159. Zanders-Union-Rennen6Bold Domino (IRE)358.0Andreas BoschertAndreas WöhlerKölnGERFlatGruppe II2200m
05.06. 1994Premio Emilio Turati2Ventiquattrofogli (IRE)458.5Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopSan SiroITYFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
03.06. 1994Ever Ready Coronation Cup8Perfect Imposter (IRE)457.0Kevin J. ManningJames S. BolgerEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
15.05. 1994Tattersalls Gold Cup1Perfect Imposter (IRE)456.0Kevin J. ManningJames S. BolgerCurraghIREFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
11.05. 1994Homeowners Dante Stakes9Persian Saint (IRE)357.0J. WilliamsDavid R.C. ElsworthYorkGBFlatGroup 22100m / 1m2½f
06.05. 1994Prix du Muguet2Ventiquattrofogli (IRE)456.0Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
07.04. 1994Seagram Top Novices' Hurdle1Jazilah (FR)672.5Graham McCourtReg AkehurstAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 23300m / 2m½f
16.03. 1994Sun Alliance Novices' Hurdle8Elaine Tully (IRE)671.0Peter HobbsPhilip John HobbsCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 14200m / 2m5f
15.03. 1994Citroen Supreme Novices' Hurdle15Bold Stroke (GB)573.5M. PerrettMartin C. PipeCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13300m / 2m½f
11.09. 1993Guinness Champion Stakes10Perfect Imposter (IRE)356.0Christy RocheJames S. BolgerLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
05.09. 1993Emirates Prix Du Moulin de Longchamp7Ventiquattrofogli (IRE)356.0Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
15.06. 1993St James's Palace Stakes3Ventiquattrofogli (IRE)357.0Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
06.06. 1993Premio Emilio Turati3Ventiquattrofogli (IRE)354.0Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopSan SiroITYFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
16.05. 1993Premio Presidente della Repubblica5Boloardo (GB)458.0Willie CarsonClive E. BrittainCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
08.05. 1993Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes1Perfect Imposter (IRE)356.0Christy RocheJames S. BolgerLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 22000m / 1m2f
24.04. 1993Prix Corrida7Lady Of Persia (USA)656.0Guy GuignardTony CloutSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 22100m / 1m2½f
15.04. 1993Craven Stakes3Ventiquattrofogli (IRE)355.0Wîllie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopNewmarketGBFlatGroup 31600m / 1m
25.10. 1992Gran Criterium8Ventiquattrofogli (IRE)256.0Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopSan SiroITYFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
18.10. 1992Preis des WinterfavoritenNRRaja Hitam (IRE)258.0Skl.Peter BloomfieldTheo GrieperKölnGERFlatGruppe III1600m
04.10. 1992Ciga Prix du RondPoint9Primer Amor (SPA)556.5Willie CarsonJ.L. De SalasLongchampFRFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
26.09. 1992Royal Lodge Stakes8Perfect Imposter (IRE)255.5Christy RocheJames S. BolgerNewmarketGBFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
13.09. 1992Herzog von Ratibor-Rennen5Raja Hitam (IRE)257.0Dragan IlicTheo GrieperKrefeldGERFlatGruppe III1700m
13.09. 1992Kerry Group Champion Stakes4Kooyonga (IRE)458.5Warren O'ConnorMichael KauntzeLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
18.08. 1992Juddmonte International Stakes12Kooyonga (IRE)458.5Warren O'ConnorMichael KauntzeYorkGBFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
02.08. 1992Grosser Mercedes-Benz-Preis - Bayerisches Zuchtrennen1Kooyonga (IRE)458.0Warren O'ConnorMichael KauntzeMünchenGERFlatGruppe I2000m
11.07. 1992Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks6Armarama (GB)357.0Philip RobinsonClive E. BrittainCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
04.07. 1992CoralEclipse Stakes1Kooyonga (IRE)459.0Warren O'ConnorMichael KauntzeSandownGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
28.06. 1992Budweiser Irish Derby8Boloardo (GB)357.0Michael RobertsClive E. BrittainCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
18.06. 1992Gold Cup5Mardonius (GB)658.0Skl.Pat EdderyAndré FabreAscotGBFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
16.06. 1992Prince of Wales's Stakes3Kooyonga (IRE)459.0Warren O'ConnorMichael KauntzeAscotGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
24.05. 199214. Badener Meile9Flying Brave (GB)461.5Bruce RaymondJohn Leeper DunlopBaden-BadenGERFlatGruppe II1600m
24.05. 1992Oaks d'Italia2Armarama (GB)356.0Michael RobertsClive E. BrittainSan SiroITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
15.05. 1992Juddmonte Lockinge Stakes4Flying Brave (GB)458.5John ReidJohn Leeper DunlopNewburyGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
12.05. 1992Tattersalls Musidora Stakes3Armarama (GB)354.5Lanfranco DettoriClive E. BrittainYorkGBFlatGroup 32100m / 1m2½f
25.04. 1992Prix Corrida7Lady Of Persia (USA)556.0Davy BonillaMichael A. JarvisSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 22100m / 1m2½f
02.11. 1991Breeders' Cup Mile13Kooyonga (IRE)354.5Warren O'ConnorMichael KauntzediverseUSAFlatGrade 11600m / 1m
28.09. 1991Queen Elizabeth II Stakes2Kooyonga (IRE)356.0Warren O'ConnorMichael KauntzeAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
14.09. 1991Meadow Meats Killavullan E.B.F. (2 Y O F) Stakes9Pechina (IRE)254.0Skl. (1)Patrick V. GilsonLiam BrowneLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 31400m / 7f
08.09. 1991Emirates Prix Du Moulin de Longchamp9Bold Russian (GB)458.0Pat EdderyBarry W. HillsLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
08.09. 1991Matron Fillies Stakes1Kooyonga (IRE)359.5Warren O'ConnorMichael KauntzeLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
08.09. 1991Emirates Prix Du Moulin de Longchamp0Primer Amor (SPA)458.0Raymond CochraneJ.L. de SalasLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
27.07. 1991Conqueror Mehmet II Trophy4Flying Brave (GB)354.5John ReidJohn Leeper DunlopVeliefendiTURFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
19.06. 1991Coronation Stakes1Kooyonga (IRE)357.0Warren O'ConnorMichael KauntzeAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
18.06. 1991Queen Anne Stakes8Bold Russian (GB)458.0Pat EdderyBarry W. HillsAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
02.06. 1991Premio Emilio Turati2Flying Brave (GB)354.0John ReidJohn Leeper DunlopSan SiroITYFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
25.05. 1991Goffs Irish 1,000 Guineas1Kooyonga (IRE)357.0Warren O'ConnorMichael KauntzeCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
20.05. 1991Mehl-Mülhens-Rennen1Flying Brave (GB)358.0John ReidJohn Leeper DunlopKölnGERFlatGruppe II1600m
18.05. 1991Airlie/Coolmore Irish 2000 Guineas12Satrap (IRE)357.0Stephen CraineTommy StackCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
04.05. 1991General Accident 2000 Guineas Stakes7Flying Brave (GB)357.0John ReidJohn Leeper DunlopNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
02.05. 1991General Accident 1000 Guineas Stakes2Kooyonga (IRE)357.0Lester PiggottMichael KauntzeNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
14.03. 1991Daily Express Triumph Hurdle12Pashto (GB)470.0Richard DunwoodyNicholas John HendersonCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13400m / 2m1f
20.10. 1990Dubai Champion Stakes7Anvari (GB)356.0Raymond CochraneClive E. BrittainAscotGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
06.10. 1990Cheveley Park Stud Sun Chariot Stakes6Arpero (GB)354.5George DuffieldSir Mark PrescottNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
22.09. 1990Gran Premio D'Italia Trofeo Saima2Bold Passion (GB)358.0Vittorio PaniciMario MugnaiSan SiroITYFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
22.09. 1990Panasonic Smurfit EBF Futurity Stakes4Flying Brave (GB)255.5Bruce RaymondJohn Leeper DunlopCurraghIREFlatGroup 21400m / 7f
15.07. 1990Windfields Farms EBF Gallinule Stakes3Anvari (GB)357.0Basil MarcusClive E. BrittainCurraghIREFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
19.06. 1990St James's Palace Stakes7Anshan (GB)357.0Pat EdderyJohn H.M. GosdenAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
06.06. 1990Ever Ready Derby15Bastille Day (GB)357.0Stephen CraineTommy StackEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
03.06. 1990Prix du Jockey Club Lancia11Anvari (GB)358.0Michael RobertsClive E. BrittainChantillyFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
19.05. 1990Airlie/Coolmore Irish 2000 Guineas6Bastille Day (GB)357.0Stephen CraineTommy StackCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
16.05. 1990William Hill Dante Stakes3Anshan (GB)357.0Walter R. SwinburnJohn H.M. GosdenYorkGBFlatGroup 22100m / 1m2½f
12.05. 1990Derrinstown Stud E.B.F. Derby Trial Stakes1Anvari (GB)356.0Basil MarcusClive E. BrittainLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 22000m / 1m2f
05.05. 1990General Accident 2000 Guineas Stakes3Anshan (GB)357.0Walter R. SwinburnJohn H.M. GosdenNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
13.03. 1990Waterford Crystal Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy Championship RaceFPersian Style (GB)676.0Peter HobbsJ.T. GiffordCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13300m / 2m½f
29.10. 1989Prix Royal-Oak5Mardonius (GB)356.0Stefan CauthenAndré FabreLongchampFRFlatGroup 13100m / 1m7½f
20.10. 1989Three Chimneys Dewhurst Stakes3Anshan (GB)257.0Stefan CauthenJohn H.M. GosdenNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
08.10. 1989Grosser Preis von Düsseldorf - Preis der Stadt-Sparkasse Düsseldorf7Llyn Gwynant (GB)456.0Anthony ClarkJohn Leeper DunlopDüsseldorfGERFlatGruppe III1700m
30.09. 1989Hoover Fillies' Mile5Arpero (GB)255.5George DuffieldSir Mark PrescottNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
10.09. 1989Mount Coote Stud E.B.F. Matron Stakes3Llyn Gwynant (GB)461.0Pat EdderyJohn Leeper DunlopLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
22.06. 1989Gold Cup6Bold Stranger (GB)457.0John ReidClive E. BrittainAscotGBFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
20.06. 1989Coventry Stakes4Bold Russian (GB)256.5Michael HillsBarry W. HillsAscotGBFlatGroup 21200m / 6f
28.05. 1989Derby Italiano7Tuxedo (GB)458.0Claude PiccioniBarry W. HillsCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
15.10. 1988Dubai Champion Stakes2Persian Heights (GB)355.5Bruce RaymondGeoff A. HufferAscotGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
02.10. 1988Prix de l'Opera4Llyn Gwynant (GB)356.0Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopLongchampFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
24.09. 1988Queen Elizabeth II Stakes3Persian Heights (GB)356.0Bruce RaymondGeoff A. HufferAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
11.09. 1988Mount Coote Stud Matron Stakes1Llyn Gwynant (GB)355.5Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
04.09. 1988Phoenix Champion Stakes4Persian Heights (GB)356.0Raymond CochraneGeoff A. HufferLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
16.08. 1988International Stakes3Persian Heights (GB)355.5Pat EdderyGeoff A. HufferYorkGBFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
26.06. 1988Anheuser Busch Railway Stakes6Persian Consent (GB)255.5Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldCurraghIREFlatGroup 21200m / 6f
14.06. 1988St James's Palace Stakes1Persian Heights (GB)357.0Pat EdderyGeoff A. HufferAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
15.05. 198868. ARAG - Schwarzgold-Rennen5Todalp (GB)356.0Manfred HoferHarro RemmertDüsseldorfGERFlatGruppe II1600m
28.06. 1987Grand Prix de Paris8Baba Karam (IRE)358.0Walter R. SwinburnVincent O'BrienLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
04.06. 1986Ever Ready Derby Stakes14Bold Arrangement (GB)357.0Chris McCarronEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
06.07. 1985American Express-Preis - Sprinter-Preis8Saqqara (IRE)555.0J. StenströmOlle StenströmHamburgGERFlatGruppe III1200m
06.08. 1983Heinz 57 Phoenix Stakes1King Persian (IRE)257.0Michael J. KinaneLiam BrowneCurraghIREFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
.. 1Flying BraveJohn ReidJohn Leeper DunlopDüsseldorfGERFlatGruppe II1700m